Belisario Domínguez 155,Del Carmen, Coyoacán, 04100, Ciudad de México

PRIVACY NOTICE

This notice is delivered in compliance with the applicable provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Private Individuals to communicate the use that will be given to the information provided, as well as the way in which you may limit the use of such data. You may access the content of the Law through the websites that the Federal Government, through the Ministry of the Interior, and the Chamber of Deputies of the Congress of the Union possess on the Internet and whose addresses are: http://www.ordenjuridico.gob.mx and http://www.diputados.gob.mx

 

The entity responsible for the treatment, use and protection of your personal data will be: BUSERDI S.A. DE C.V., which is a legal entity constituted under the protection of Mexican laws and holder of the http://www.buserdi.com website whose legal domicile is located at Belisario Domínguez 155, Del Carmen, Coyoacan, 04100, Mexico City.

 

In this manner, we state that BUSERDI S.A. DE C.V. hereinafter referred to as “BUSERDI” is responsible for the management of personal data, which recognizes and privileges the privacy or confidentiality of any information they have or may have in their possession, either temporarily or permanently, including data or personal information.

 

“BUSERDI” states that they will treat and safeguard your personal data based on the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Individuals and their Regulation in force.

 

In addition, “BUSERDI” recognizes that all personal information under its possession has been provided freely and voluntarily by its owners and/or has been legitimately acquired through legal means suitable under the principle of privacy and confidentiality of information, in order to ensure safety and protection of such data and its owners. In this regard, BUSERDI informs you about the following:

1. Data we collect

1.1 Minors and disabled individuals

1.2 Sensitive personal data

2. Purposes and / or uses

3. Video surveillance and security cameras

4. Use of tracking technologies

5. National and International data transfers

6. Rights regarding your Data

7. About the disclosure of this Privacy Notice

8. Changes to the Privacy Notice

9. Contact

10. Glossary

 

1 DATA WE COLLECT

You can access our website without providing personal data, however, there are certain sections in which you can voluntarily provide your data. These can be collected in different situations, e.g.: by filling out the contact form on our website https://www.buserdi.com The personal data we may collect belongs to the following categories:

 

• Contact information: Name, e-mail, telephone, contact message.

• Identification data: Name, home address, date of birth, landline and/or mobile number, fax, email, image.

• Academic data: educational trajectory, title, professional license number, major, certificates.

• Employment data: Job title, address, email, landline or mobile number and fax number.

• Billing information: Company name, tax domicile or alternate address, telephone, Federal Taxpayer Registry and email.

• Financial data: Bank account information, payment method.

• Entity Data: Constitutive Act, Power of Attorney, Official Identifications of Legal Representatives, Federal Taxpayer Identification Card, R1 or R2 format of the Ministry of Finance and Public Credit (SHCP), signature of Legal Representatives according to the type of legal act in question.

• Follow-up contact and assistance data to provide technical support to our clients, which is why we collect their name, email, telephone number and position.

• Registration data to access our facilities: Official identification, data of the corresponding automobile, and the reason for the visit.

• Contracting data – in addition, the following data may be collected: Birth certificate, INE credential or document that accredits the permit and authorization to work in the country, CURP, copy of the IMSS registration, labor references, banking information and driver’s license.

The aforementioned information can be collected through the following means: telephone, contact form or e-mail (contacto@buserdi.com), fax, etc. In “BUSERDI” we receive requests from potential customers interested in our services, so we have access to the contact’s name, email, telephone, address and/or company name for future communication following the initial contact.

 

1.1.MINORS AND DISABLED INDIVIDUALS

“BUSERDI” is a company committed to the privacy of minors and disabled people; therefore, we do not intentionally collect or handle their personal data without the express consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives. If you are a Parent, Guardian or Legal Representative of a minor or disabled individual and if you are aware that you have provided us with personal data without your consent, you may request that they be canceled at the following email address contacto@buserdi.com

1.2. SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

“”BUSERDI” does not collect any kind of sensitive personal data that affects your most intimate sphere, whose misuse could give rise to discrimination or lead to a serious risk towards you, or may reveal aspects such as racial/ethnic origin, state of present or future health, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, political affiliations or opinions, sexual preference. The foregoing is based in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

Additionally, any personal, labor, commercial, legal, patrimonial and financial data (hereinafter collectively referred to as “PERSONAL DATA”), that you provide to “BUSERDI” will be treated with the following primary purposes:

2.- PURPOSES AND/OR USES OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data might be used with the following purposes:

 

I. To contact potential clients and offer them our products and services.

II. To provide after-sales service for the services you hire or for the products you purchase.

III. To send or deliver the marketed products or services.

IV. For credit and payment validation, risk assessment of transaction fraud.

V. For marketing and purchasing history to contribute to the improvement of the digitization, communication and attention services provided to our users.

VI. To perform the analysis, validation and monitoring of technical and economic proposals and the registration of clients.

VII.To sign labor contracts, and to legally formalize some businesses that by their nature require us to do so, as well as for the provision of our services.

VIII.To access the contracted consultation services, in which, in addition to the information indicated for this purpose, the persons authorized for such purposes will be required to provide their job title, work telephone number, work schedule, work address and copy of official and work identification.

IX. To provide the services of collection, delivery of supplies, delivery of data and for the physical and/or electronic destruction of information.

X. To provide our customers with our online consultation service through our website http://www.buserdi.com

XI. To stay in direct contact with our clients’ technical team.

XII. To evaluate the quality of our services.

XIII. To provide the document consultation service which may contain personal data, which are property of our clients or third parties..

XIV. To issue invoices.

XV. To authorize the access of visitors, clients, suppliers, hiring candidates, authorities or any other natural person or legal representative of any legal entity interested in our services, to our facilities.

XVI. For the recruitment, selection and hiring of personnel.

XVII. Security and surveillance of facilities..

XVIII. Documentary consulting provided to our clients.

XVII. For all communication processes inherent to the nature of our activities, products and services, which can be carried out by any means available.

 

In addition to the purposes and/or uses of the personal data that we have stated in sections I to XIX of this paragraph, we would like to inform you that in “BUSERDI” we receive personal identification, labor, patrimonial and health data from third parties through our clients, for whom we provide digitization, indexing, control table, quality control, classification, purging and validation services.

 

In relation to this, we inform you that if you have agreed to deliver personal information to any of our clients and if they were to transfer this information to “BUSERDI”, it will be solely and exclusively done for the purposes agreed with our client and that the management of your data is the absolute responsibility of the company or person you entrusted. Hence, you must contact such person or entity for anything related to your personal data.

2.1 SECONDARY PURPOSES

Additionally, we may use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that enable us to provide better service.

 

I.- To send you information regarding “BUSERDI” promotions and events, information regarding our business partners, to offer our products or services, being able to carry out commercial, marketing, statistical and prospecting actions for said purposes.

II.- To advertise our products and services

Regarding the use of personal data provided by the owner, “BUSERDI” is committed to collecting information in compliance with the purposes set forth in this privacy notice derived from the Federal Law on the protection of personal data held by private individuals and current commercial contracts. BUSERDI does not process or use the data for a different purpose or that is not compatible or analogous to the established purposes, in compliance with Article 12 of the law in question.

If you wish to express OPPOSITION that your personal data be processed for the purposes described above, please send an email to the address contacto@buserdi.com or submit a written request, in Spanish, to the following address: Belisario Dominguez 155, Del Carmen, Coyoacan, 04100, Mexico City, stating to what purpose or secondary purposes you oppose.

3.-VIDEO SURVEILLANCE AND SECURITY CAMERAS

As an additional measure, “BUSERDI” has a Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) system. The images and sounds captured by the video surveillance cameras are confidential and are only used to guarantee safety within our facilities, our visitors and as evidence regarding possible investigations. These recordings are kept for the legally established period.

4.-TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

When you browse our website, certain non-personal information is collected through “cookies” and “server logs” or “web beacons”. The obtaining of this information is given by the simple use and interaction with our Internet site and the information that is collected may consist of Internet Protocol addresses, operating system, browser type, information about your location (provided by mobile devices) and the route you follow during the time you spend on our site.

 

This data is collected only for the following purposes: to generate statistics related to visits to our website, the time spent on our website, and reference sites that may have brought the user to our site. This information is also used to maintain and update user profiles and to adapt or customize the information provided by this means.

 

It is possible to disable these tracking technologies in all types of search engines. The following steps are provided to illustrate the process to disable them in Google Chrome: Go to the “More tools” menu; click on “Clear browsing data”, select “Cookies and other site data” and click on “Accept”. Disabling or blocking these mechanisms can cause our site not to work properly. To learn more about the topic, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/es/.

5.-NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

Your information may be shared with financial, banking or credit institutions, business partners, chambers of commerce and suppliers, for the purpose of the contracted service, for purposes of assessing the risk of transaction frauds, and for informational, promotional, advertising or commercial purposes.

 

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties without your consent, except as provided in article 37 of “THE LAW”, which, in a non-limiting manner, refers to the transfer of data between “BUSERDI” and its controlling, subsidiary, affiliated and holding companies

6.-RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

For ease of reference, the ARCO rights are briefly described below:

• Access. – That you may be informed about which of your personal data are contained in BUSERDI databases, the purpose for which such personal data is used, the source and the communications that have been made with them and, in general, the conditions of the treatment of such data.

• Rectification. – That your personal data be corrected or updated if they are inaccurate or incomplete.

• Cancellation. – The right that the owner has, at all times, to request “cancellation” of the (deletion) of your personal data.

• Opposition. – To oppose, for legitimate reasons, to the treatment of your personal data.

HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE YOUR ARCO RIGHTS AND REVOKE THE GRANTED CONSENT?

Como titular de datos personales, usted podrá ejercer los Derechos ARCO

As the data holder, you may exercise the ARCO Rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition to the processing of your “personal data”) or revoke the consent that you have granted to “BUSERDI”, for the processing of your personal data by sending your to contacto@buserdi.com or by going to our offices at the address indicated in the second paragraph of this COMPREHENSIVE PRIVACY NOTICE. Such request must contain at least: (a) name and address or other means to which we can respond to your request; (b) documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, legal representation; (c) the clear and precise description of the personal data to which you are requesting to exercise any of your ARCO Rights, (d) the express statement to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data so that they are not used ; and (e) any other element that facilitates the location of personal data.

 

Once your application has been submitted in the pre-established format, “BUSERDI” will respond within a period of no more than 20 business days, counted from the date on which the request was received.

 

The terms and periods stated in the preceding paragraphs, may be extended once only if absolutely necessary and you must be notified through the established means of contact, stating the reasons for such extension, in accordance with Article 32 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.

 

The Revocation of the ARCO Rights is free of cost, as well as its reproduction in print or through email.

• REASONS FOR DENYING ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION TO THE PROCESSING OF THE “PERSONAL DATA” PROVIDED BY YOU.

At all times the owner or their legal representative may exercise any of their rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO rights) and/or revocation of their consent, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, hereinafter referred to as LFPDPPP (for its abbreviation in Spanish) and applicable commercial contracts.

 

“BUSERDI” may deny you (i) access to your “personal data” (ii) their rectification, (iii) cancellation or (iv) opposition in the following cases:

 

I.When you are not the owner of the data you are requesting.

II. When the data requested by you is not in our databases.

III. When rights of a third party could be affected.

IV. When there is a legal impediment or resolution of an authority in that sense, and

V. When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made.

In any of the cases mentioned above, “BUSERDI” will have a period of no more than 20 days to inform you of the reason for refusal.

 

“BUSERDI” states that it fulfills the security and confidentiality duties referred to in articles 19 and 21 of such Law, through its Quality and Security Management Systems. In cases where “BUSERDI” has not obtained the data directly from the owner, it is understood that the owner tacitly consents to the processing of their data, when the owner does not state any opposition to the provisions of this notice, in accordance with Article 8 of the LFPDPPP law.

 

Finally, “BUSERDI” maintains strict confidentiality of personal data even after finalizing its contractual relations with its clients

7.-ON THE DISCLOSURE OF THE CURRENT PRIVACY NOTICE

The means of dissemination for this notice may be in physical, electronic and audiovisual formats, such as those described below:

• Commercial contracts..

• Printed and electronic format.

• Portal https://www.buserdi.com

• Document footer controlled by management systems.

• E-mail footer

• Telephone recorder.

• Any other available technology or means may also be used, provided that this ensures keeping the owner informed.

8.-CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

Substantial changes in this Privacy Notice, will be communicated through our website https://www.buserdi.com

9- CONTACT

In case of doubts or comments regarding the Privacy Notice, we ask you to contact our “Personal Data Protection” department, through the following email address: contacto@buserdi.com.

10. DEFINNITIONS

Below, “BUSERDI” includes a brief glossary with some of the terms used in this document, in order to guarantee complete understanding of the Privacy Notice that we have placed at your disposal. The foregoing without prejudice to the definitions provided in articles 3 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Individuals and its Regulations.

I. Cookies. – These are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the user’s computer when browsing a specific page or Internet website, which allows certain data to be stored by the Internet server, among them, preferred viewing pages on the Internet, some passwords and keys.

II.Web beacons. – Images placed on websites and e-mails that may store information about the user’s IP address, interaction time on specific websites, among others.

III.Days. – By provision of Article 3 in section VII of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Individuals, the terms and times stipulated in days shall be counted in working days.

IV.ARCO RIGHTS – These are the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition, enshrined in “THE LAW” which by its acronym form this word.

V. LFPDPPP. – Refers to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Individuals, published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on July 5, 2010.

VI.Regulation. – Refers to the Regulation of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Individuals, published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on December 21, 2011.

VI.Transfer: Any communication of personal data inside or outside the Mexican territory, made to a person other than the owner, the responsible or the person in charge.

LAST UPDATED ON JULY 12th, 2018


SIMPLIFIED PRIVACY NOTICE

This notice is delivered in compliance with the applicable provisions of the Federal Law on Personal Data in Possession of Private Individuals in order to inform you of the use that will be given to the information provided, as well as the way in which you can limit the use of such data. In this way we state that BUSERDI S.A. DE C.V., which is a legal entity constituted under the protection of Mexican laws and holder of the https://buserdi.com website, whose legal domicile is located at Belisario Domínguez 155, Del Carmen, Coyoacan, 04100, Mexico City, owner of https://buserdi.com, hereinafter referred to as “BUSERDI”, is responsible for handling personal data, for which it recognizes and privileges the privacy and confidentiality of any information they have or may have under their possession, either temporarily or permanently, including data or personal information. In this regard, BUSERDI informs you of the following: The data freely and voluntarily provided by you will be used for the following purposes: (I) To contact potential clients and offer them our products and services. (II)To provide after-sales service for the services you hire or for the products you purchase. (III) To send or deliver the marketed products or services. (IV)For credit and payment validation, risk assessment of transaction fraud. (V) To purchase and marketing history in order to contribute to the improvement of the digitization, communication and attention services provided to our users. (VI)To perform the analysis, validation and monitoring of technical and economic proposals and the registration of clients. (VII) To sign labor contracts, and to legally formalize some businesses that by their nature require us to do so, as well as for the provision of our services. (VIII) For access to consultation services that are contracted, in which, in addition to the information indicated for this purpose, the persons authorized for such purposes will be required to provide: job title, work telephone number, work schedule, work address and copy of official and labor identification. (IX) To provide the services of collection, delivery of supplies, delivery of data and for the physical and/or electronic destruction of information. (X) To provide our customers with our online consultation service through our website https://buserdi.com (XI) To stay in direct contact with our clients’ technical team. (XII) To evaluate the quality of our services. (XIII) To provide the document consultation service which may contain personal data, which are property of our clients or third parties. (XIV)To issue invoices. (XV) To authorize the access of visitors, clients, suppliers, hiring candidates, authorities or any other natural person or legal representative of any legal entity interested in our services, to our facilities. (XVI) For the recruitment, selection and hiring of personnel. (XVII) Security and surveillance of the Responsible’s facilities. (XVIII) Documentary consulting provided to our clients. (XIX) For all communication processes inherent to the nature of our activities, products and services, which can be carried out by any means available

 

For more information, please consult and learn about our Comprehensive Privacy Notice by accessing our website https://buserdi.com (PRIVACY NOTICE).

LAST UPDATED ON JULY 12th, 2018


PRIVACY NOTICE FOR REDUCED SPACES

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Individuals, as well as its Regulation, BUSERDI S.A. DE C.V. holder of the https://www.buserdi.com website (hereinafter referred to as “BUSERDI”) is responsible for the use and protection of Personal Data that you freely and voluntarily provide, for various purposes, depending on the particular circumstances in which they are collected, always obeying the relationship we have with you and the specific PRIVACY NOTICE that, if applicable, has been made available to you.

 

The data will be used for the following purposes: (I) To contact potential clients and offer them our products and services. (II)To provide after-sales service for the purchased products or services. (III) To send or deliver the marketed products or services. (IV)For credit and payment validation, risk assessment of transaction fraud. (V) For statistical and security purposes. (VI) To offer the range of products and/or services marketed by “BUSERDI” and to communicate promotions. (VII) For purposes that are compatible with those described and that can be considered analogous.

 

For more information, please consult and learn about our Comprehensive Privacy Notice by accessing our website https://buserdi.com (PRIVACY NOTICE).

LAST UPDATED ON JULY 12th, 2018